Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4595,256
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8451,768
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7605,444
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0985,032
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7313,561
WoomeraAustralia 7,3734,582
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8443,632
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6227,844
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0737,502
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8267,349
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9208,650
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2318,843
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6308,470
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4148,336
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9819,931
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0528,111
WajimaJapan 6,5734,084
WakamatsuJapan 6,8344,247
WakayamaJapan 6,3313,934
WakkanaiJapan 7,1994,474
WajirKenya 4,5072,801
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9194,921
WindhoekNamibia 7,6484,752
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1116,904
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1046,900
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0356,858
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9916,830
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7776,697
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0636,875
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9386,797
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9686,816
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9276,790
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8816,762
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6966,647
WintonNew Zealand 10,4486,493
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,750
WarsawPoland 7,3014,537
WroclawPoland 7,5294,679
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8633,643
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1673,211
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4833,407
WauSudan 5,7663,583
WaddingtonUk 8,7375,429
Waco, TxUsa 15,6629,732
Wake IslandUsa 9,3525,811
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8489,227
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,5089,016
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0079,325
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,7838,565
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Warren, OhUsa 14,2998,886
Warren, PaUsa 14,1288,779
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7729,179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3618,924
Washington, IaUsa 14,5709,054
Washington, InUsa 14,6869,126
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2949,504
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8198,587
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1758,809
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3018,887
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3418,911
Waverly, OhUsa 14,5719,054
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,3389,531
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4849,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,1389,407
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,5389,655
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2689,488
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4018,949
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2068,828
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6739,739
West Point, GaUsa 15,2579,481
West Point, NyUsa 14,0238,714
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7539,168
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5549,044
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4069,574
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9939,317
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5628,427
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0668,741
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5389,034
Williamson, WvUsa 14,6399,097
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1238,776
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8158,585
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2068,828
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2218,837
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,8429,223
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7339,155
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,5819,061
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,2928,881
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,3258,902
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9338,658
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,0049,323
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1509,414
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9049,262
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4198,960
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3508,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -