Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5412,200
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5142,183
MilianaAlgeria 8,4555,254
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9264,925
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7336,669
Malarg EArgentina 15,6499,724
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1789,432
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6059,076
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2439,472
MendozaArgentina 15,7689,798
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7669,797
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9669,300
Mackay MoAustralia 8,1545,067
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9556,186
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3463,322
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5943,476
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3395,182
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3565,193
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9644,949
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0154,981
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1744,458
MuharraqBahrain 3,7732,345
MinskBelarus 6,9734,333
MogilevBelarus 6,8334,246
MaunBotswana 6,9354,310
MacapaBrazil 14,5659,051
MacauBrazil 13,0528,111
MaceioBrazil 12,9918,073
MachadoBrazil 14,0548,733
ManausBrazil 15,6049,697
MarabaBrazil 14,4358,970
MaringaBrazil 14,6369,095
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9349,280
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7708,557
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3898,320
MonteiroBrazil 13,1278,157
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8848,628
Morada NovaBrazil 13,2458,231
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6018,452
MamfeCameroon 7,8464,876
MarouaCameroon 7,2584,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5197,158
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,5948,447
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6358,473
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5457,174
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8227,968
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5348,410
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,2618,240
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1248,155
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0688,121
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5718,433
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5898,444
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5638,428
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2328,223
Morden, MbCanada 13,7148,522
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8408,601
MoundouChad 7,0734,395
MatecanaColombia 17,03210,584
MoroniComoros 4,6272,875
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4024,599
MarstalDenmark 8,0475,001
Melville HallDominica 15,0799,370
MichesDominican Republic 15,5569,667
MocaDominican Republic 15,6479,723
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6949,753
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6999,756
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6309,713
MilagroEcuador 17,71811,010
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,1003,791
MinyaEgypt 5,6843,532
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9274,926
MassawaEritrea 4,5412,822
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1735,700
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6874,777
MarseilleFrance 8,2405,121
MontpellierFrance 8,3425,184
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8079,201
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8629,857
MakokouGabon 7,5194,673
MayumbaGabon 7,8294,865
MitzicGabon 7,6634,762
MkamboGabon 7,3954,595
MoandaGabon 7,5054,664
MouilaGabon 7,7624,823
MagdeburgGermany 7,9134,917
MunichGermany 7,8114,854
MünsterGermany 8,1765,081
MethoniGreece 6,7414,189
MilosGreece 6,5004,039
MitiliniGreece 6,3973,975
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4023,978
MacentaGuinea 9,8706,133
MamouGuinea 10,1246,291
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8016,712
MiskolcHungary 7,1664,453
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 851529
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4471,521
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,511939
MusulipatnamIndia 975606
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9713,089
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0253,744
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,0731,288
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8834,277
MashhadIran 3,8322,381
Malin HeadIreland 9,1805,705
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8134,855
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2374,497
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3034,538
MilanItaly 7,9454,937
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9914,966
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7454,813
ManIvory Coast 9,6706,009
MaebashiJapan 6,7324,183
MaizuruJapan 6,3793,964
MakurazakiJapan 5,8043,607
MatsueJapan 6,1843,843
MatsumotoJapan 6,6334,122
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1083,795
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7483,572
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0104,978
MishimaJapan 6,6894,156
MitoJapan 6,8544,259
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7174,174
MiyakoJapan 7,0624,388
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1403,194
MiyakonojoJapan 5,8893,660
MiyazakiJapan 5,9263,682
MombetsuJapan 7,2964,534
MoriokaJapan 6,9974,348
MuroranJapan 7,0534,383
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2143,862
MutsuJapan 7,0434,377
Ma’AnJordan 5,2803,281
MafraqJordan 5,3233,308
MombasaKenya 4,6992,920
MinicoyLakshadweep 800497
MaseruLesotho 6,9764,335
MonroviaLiberia 9,9966,212
MisratahLibya 7,2504,505
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5442,824
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8943,041
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7292,939
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0063,111
MakhangaMalawi 5,6433,507
MangochiMalawi 5,5403,442
MwmosaMalawi 5,5813,468
MzimbaMalawi 5,5993,479
MzuzuMalawi 5,5423,444
MalaccaMalaysia 2,4921,548
MersingMalaysia 2,6581,652
MiriMalaysia 3,7332,320
MaleMaldives 839522
MenakaMali 8,5205,294
MoptiMali 9,2085,722
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0186,225
MazatlanMexico 16,52510,269
MeridaMexico 16,67210,360
Mexico CityMexico 17,02710,581
MonterreyMexico 16,33010,148
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,99010,558
MaantyMongolia 5,1213,182
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9303,064
MatadMongolia 5,5363,440
MurenMongolia 5,0393,131
MarrakechMorocco 9,4235,855
MeknesMorocco 9,1685,697
MideltMorocco 9,1035,657
MaputoMozambique 6,3563,950
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0363,129
MandalayMyanmar 2,3341,451
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,2301,386
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,0711,287
MindatMyanmar 2,1261,321
MonywaMyanmar 2,2701,410
MyeikMyanmar 2,0711,287
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6881,671
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2875,149
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5726,569
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8586,748
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8946,769
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8006,711
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5596,562
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7686,691
ManaguaNicaragua 17,38310,802
MasatepeNicaragua 17,39410,809
MagariaNiger 7,8224,861
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4884,653
MaradiNiger 8,0154,981
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3764,583
MakurdiNigeria 7,9074,913
MinnaNigeria 8,1075,038
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5873,472
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2045,098
MajisOman 3,1531,959
MasirahOman 2,7371,701
Muscat  Oman 2,9591,839
MultanPakistan 2,6941,674
MurreePakistan 3,0271,881
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3954,595
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5369,654
MoyobambaPeru 17,50710,879
MactanPhilippines 4,7982,982
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4962,794
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3395,804
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2224,488
MagadanRussia 8,1975,093
MahackalaRussia 5,0883,162
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4574,634
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4574,634
MarkovoRussia 9,2605,754
MinusinskRussia 5,2433,258
MogocaRussia 6,2363,875
MoscowRussia 6,5504,070
MurmanskRussia 7,6434,750
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7182,932
MatamSenegal 10,1686,319
MogadishuSomalia 3,9252,439
MadridSpain 8,9575,566
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9675,572
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2965,155
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0555,627
MelillaSpain 8,9255,546
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7255,422
MalakalSudan 5,3583,330
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5034,041
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1415,059
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,3111,436
Mae SariangThailand 2,2431,394
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2251,382
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8301,759
MalatyaTurkey 5,4543,389
MersinTurkey 5,6493,510
MuglaTurkey 6,1843,843
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8565,503
ManstonUk 8,5995,343
MeloUruguay 14,5779,058
MercedesUruguay 14,8749,243
MontevideoUruguay 14,6449,100
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,2399,470
Madison, FlUsa 15,3869,561
Madison, InUsa 14,6329,093
Madison, NeUsa 14,5089,016
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2938,882
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,8419,222
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1578,798
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9369,282
Marengo, IlUsa 14,4098,954
Marion, InUsa 14,4498,979
Marion, NcUsa 14,8429,223
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8928,633
Marshall, TxUsa 15,5319,651
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3878,940
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8806,761
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4668,989
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5759,057
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8209,209
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0029,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9149,268
Medford, WiUsa 14,0928,757
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1818,812
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1819,433
Mena, ArUsa 15,2569,480
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4429,596
Mexia, TxUsa 15,6499,725
Mexico, MoUsa 14,7899,190
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,7769,803
Midland, TxUsa 15,6259,709
Milan, MnUsa 14,1708,805
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1498,792
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9908,693
Milford, DeUsa 14,2578,860
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,1849,435
Millen, GaUsa 15,1629,422
Millport, OhUsa 14,2998,886
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,7788,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2858,877
Minden, NeUsa 14,6269,088
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,1598,798
Minonk, IlUsa 14,5289,028
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8028,576
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6039,696
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4979,009
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5549,044
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8879,251
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,1708,805
Montgomery AlUsa 15,3769,555
Montrose, CoUsa 14,8869,250
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1628,801
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,7299,153
Morganton, NcUsa 14,8429,223
Moro, OrUsa 13,8028,577
Morris, MnUsa 14,0598,736
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4488,978
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,7049,137
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1578,797
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5689,053
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1068,766
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,5998,450
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8419,222
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0049,323
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2258,839
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1899,439
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,8809,868
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,33310,149
MaracayVenezuela 15,9639,920
MaturinVenezuela 15,5479,661
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,30110,130
MeridaVenezuela 16,39110,186
MagoyeZambia 6,3673,956
MansaZambia 6,0623,767
MbalaZambia 5,7283,560
MfuweZambia 5,8243,619
MisamfuZambia 5,7783,591
MonguZambia 6,7904,220
MpikaZambia 5,8233,619
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7753,589
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2843,905
MumbwaZambia 6,3743,961
MwinilungaZambia 6,5444,066
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -