Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0638,739
UaupesBrazil 16,30810,134
UbatubaBrazil 13,9428,664
UberabaBrazil 14,2858,877
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5207,780
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0992,547
UpernavikGreenland 10,5746,571
UummannaqGreenland 10,6406,612
UdineItaly 7,6554,757
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5164,670
UenoJapan 6,4333,997
UnzendakeJapan 5,8483,634
UrakawaJapan 7,1934,470
UshibukaJapan 5,8093,610
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8064,229
UwajimaJapan 6,0683,771
UkmergeLithuania 7,2044,477
UtenaLithuania 7,1694,455
UlaangomMongolia 4,8323,003
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1463,198
UlgiiMongolia 4,6972,919
UliastaiMongolia 4,7432,947
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7412,946
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2773,279
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0723,773
UfaRussia 5,6893,535
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7884,840
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5253,433
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6505,375
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7233,556
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8054,229
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8445,496
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3834,588
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7635,445
Umm BeninSudan 5,1103,175
UmeňSweden 7,8334,868
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8051,743
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6711,660
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4181,503
UrfaTurkey 5,3343,314
UsakTurkey 6,1543,824
Uman’Ukraine 6,5494,069
UzgorodUkraine 7,0784,398
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3658,926
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3648,926
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6039,075
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4798,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -