Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1251,942
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1481,956
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3055,161
General PicoArgentina 15,2049,448
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9329,279
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6446,615
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7555,440
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4593,392
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3213,928
GrazAustria 7,5134,668
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9963,104
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9023,046
GomelBelarus 6,6974,161
GrodnoBelarus 7,1694,455
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0758,125
GoianiaBrazil 14,4578,984
GoiasBrazil 14,5579,046
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6688,493
GrajauBrazil 14,1418,788
GuairaBrazil 14,8499,227
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3048,267
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4258,342
GarouaCameroon 7,3614,574
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3687,685
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9048,019
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3308,283
Golden, BcCanada 13,2738,248
Goose, NfCanada 12,3187,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8458,604
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8247,969
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2318,222
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8768,001
GanzhouChina 4,1972,608
GuangzhouChina 3,9442,451
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6109,700
GuayaquilEcuador 17,74911,030
GonderEthiopia 4,7302,939
GourdonFrance 8,5555,316
GrenobleFrance 8,2175,106
GeisenheimGermany 8,1195,045
GorlitzGermany 7,6624,761
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1365,677
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,36210,789
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1499,414
GoaIndia 1,142709
GuwahatiIndia 2,3881,484
GelaItaly 7,3984,597
GenoaItaly 7,9644,949
GhediItaly 7,8684,889
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2414,500
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4834,650
GrossetoItaly 7,7604,822
GrottaglieItaly 7,1974,472
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8734,892
GuidoniaItaly 7,6114,730
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5155,913
GifuJapan 6,5044,042
GaoMali 8,7585,442
GuamMariana Islands 7,0594,386
GuadalajaraMexico 16,85910,476
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,84510,467
GuaymasMexico 15,8999,880
GaluutMongolia 4,7522,953
GemertNetherlands 8,3015,159
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8496,742
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8726,756
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0566,871
GayaNiger 8,4215,233
GardermoenNorway 8,1535,066
GeiloNorway 8,3145,167
GdanskPoland 7,5324,681
GalatiRomania 6,5424,065
Gor’KijRussia 6,2903,909
GorznyjRussia 5,2163,241
GridinoRussia 7,3734,581
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6342,258
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4037,707
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4295,238
GijonSpain 9,1155,664
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9233,680
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9593,081
GoteborgSweden 8,0324,991
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0414,997
GothenburgSweden 8,0324,991
GunnarnSweden 7,9984,970
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1995,095
GabesTunisia 7,7274,802
GafsaTunisia 7,8494,878
GiresunTurkey 5,5663,459
GoztepeTurkey 6,2633,892
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2522,643
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2292,628
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9955,589
GajvoronUkraine 6,5534,072
GeniceskUkraine 6,1083,795
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,3509,539
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7196,661
Galva, IlUsa 14,5199,022
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8949,877
Geneva, NeUsa 14,6239,087
Genoa, NeUsa 14,6239,087
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7878,567
Glenville, WvUsa 14,5039,012
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,8448,603
Golconda, NvUsa 14,3418,912
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,7389,158
Goodland, KsUsa 14,8039,199
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6269,089
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8428,602
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7709,800
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6309,091
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7549,169
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2378,847
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,0248,715
Gravette, ArUsa 15,1059,386
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7978,573
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1228,776
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5549,044
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,3509,539
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7529,167
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8719,241
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4249,584
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5279,027
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2658,864
Greenville, TxUsa 15,4859,622
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,9629,297
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,0319,340
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6909,129
Groton, CtUsa 13,9328,657
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3427,048
GuanareVenezuela 16,22910,085
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,42410,206
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4239,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -