Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0244,365
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5299,650
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5149,640
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4479,599
ViennaAustria 7,4814,649
VitebskBelarus 6,8974,286
VassourasBrazil 13,8148,584
VicosaBrazil 13,7488,543
VitoriaBrazil 13,4908,383
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5708,433
VarnaBulgaria 6,4504,008
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,4808,377
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3118,272
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1358,162
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1718,184
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3578,300
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3738,310
ValdiviaChile 15,5629,670
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,5069,635
VallenarChile 16,11610,015
ValparaisoChile 15,9309,899
VanguardiaColombia 16,85210,472
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,71210,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0825,022
VestervigDenmark 8,2255,111
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6709,737
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6129,702
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6949,752
VilsandiEstonia 7,5114,668
VaasaFinland 7,7304,803
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7906,084
VeravalIndia 1,8401,144
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,183735
ValentiaIreland 9,3965,839
VeniceItaly 7,7104,791
VeronaItaly 7,8214,860
VicenzaItaly 7,7734,830
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6554,757
ViterboItaly 7,6744,769
VolterraItaly 7,7874,839
VientianeLaos 2,6711,660
VarenaLithuania 7,1694,455
VilniusLithuania 7,1544,446
VeracruzMexico 17,03110,583
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4435,247
VaernesNorway 8,2535,129
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3015,158
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7994,846
VillarricaParaguay 15,0159,330
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7274,180
VanavaraRussia 6,1583,827
VasileviciRussia 6,7554,198
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9404,312
VerhojanskRussia 7,7454,813
ViljujskRussia 7,0634,389
VitimRussia 6,3863,968
Vize IslandRussia 8,0114,978
VladivostokRussia 6,3823,966
VolgogradRussia 5,6813,530
VologdaRussia 6,6954,160
VoronezRussia 6,1793,840
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6175,976
VytegraRussia 6,9644,327
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0741,910
ValenciaSpain 8,6965,404
ValladolidSpain 9,0535,626
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3685,821
VisbySweden 7,6714,767
VanTurkey 5,0613,145
ValleyUk 9,0045,595
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6784,150
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4198,960
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3847,074
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4188,959
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,6818,501
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4218,962
Vevay, InUsa 14,6609,110
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4929,627
Victoria, TxUsa 15,9669,922
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2278,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -