Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2689,488
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1959,442
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3919,564
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3768,933
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6899,749
RosarioArgentina 15,1189,394
RichmondAustralia 8,6935,402
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3455,185
RecifeBrazil 12,8928,012
RemansoBrazil 13,6918,508
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,50710,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7578,549
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3628,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6219,085
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2458,231
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4828,378
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5578,425
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5598,425
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8716,755
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2788,251
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2408,228
RuoqiangChina 3,5962,235
Rafael NunezColombia 16,68410,368
RandersDenmark 8,1145,042
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7819,806
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5939,690
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,59310,932
RumipambaEcuador 17,57510,922
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3513,325
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3343,315
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5413,443
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5969,070
RostockGermany 7,9324,929
RhodesGreece 6,1803,840
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5265,919
ReykhólarIceland 9,8266,106
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8486,120
RamsarIran 4,4412,760
RashtIran 4,5422,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1255,670
RadicofaniItaly 7,7064,788
Resia PassItaly 7,8734,892
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6604,760
RivoltoItaly 7,6674,764
Rolle PassItaly 7,7694,828
RomeItaly 7,6294,741
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6484,752
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6324,742
RumoiJapan 7,1524,444
RigaLatvia 7,3274,553
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3044,539
RodriguesMauritius 3,5442,202
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1693,212
RabatMorocco 9,2805,767
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0031,245
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2244,489
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8216,724
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7546,682
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0386,859
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5176,535
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9496,804
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2136,968
RivasNicaragua 17,41910,824
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5501,585
RebolyRussia 7,3844,588
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8533,637
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0542,519
RagaSudan 6,0183,740
RashadSudan 5,4223,369
RenkSudan 5,2333,252
RumbekSudan 5,5893,473
RanongThailand 2,0251,258
Roi EtThailand 2,7071,682
RizeTurkey 5,4193,368
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8642,401
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4634,016
RomnyUkraine 6,4564,012
RovnoUkraine 6,9024,289
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2832,040
RochaUruguay 14,5009,011
Racine, WiUsa 14,3068,890
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7269,151
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2748,870
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2728,869
Reading, PaUsa 14,1718,806
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2348,845
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0838,751
Redding, CaUsa 14,1988,823
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0549,355
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,3968,946
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,4738,994
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5059,013
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5059,013
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6329,093
Rochester, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9688,680
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3918,943
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3908,942
Rockville, InUsa 14,5809,060
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4959,007
Rome, GaUsa 15,1539,416
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7268,530
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,9278,654
Roswell, NmUsa 15,4539,602
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3028,887
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6639,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -