Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6945,403
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3685,200
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3655,198
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9604,946
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8419,222
AzulArgentina 14,8429,223
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7004,785
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1473,820
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7674,205
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6394,126
AmberleyAustralia 8,6855,397
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9223,058
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6722,903
AimoresBrazil 13,5738,434
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3158,274
AltamiraBrazil 14,7459,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3719,552
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8728,621
ApodiBrazil 13,1878,194
AracajuBrazil 13,1468,169
AracuaiBrazil 13,6928,508
AragarcasBrazil 14,7819,185
AraxaBrazil 14,1858,815
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,1338,161
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3558,299
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3528,297
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1556,932
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8436,116
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5098,395
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7148,522
AbecheChad 6,5284,056
AntofagastaChile 16,43010,210
AricaChile 16,62410,330
AltaiChina 4,5372,819
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,40710,817
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,34510,778
AraucaColombia 16,42610,207
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6519,726
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5749,678
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7339,777
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8463,633
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5733,463
AswanEgypt 5,3783,342
AsyutEgypt 5,6303,498
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,43710,836
AsmaraEritrea 4,5942,854
AssabEritrea 4,1622,586
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5752,843
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9324,929
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6789,742
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,0413,133
AccraGhana 8,8875,522
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5164,049
AthensGreece 6,6034,103
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5924,096
AasiaatGreenland 10,8096,717
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4796,512
AputiteqGreenland 10,1626,315
AkureyriIceland 9,6355,987
AgraIndia 2,2041,370
AhmedabadIndia 1,9211,194
AkolaIndia 1,515941
AllahabadIndia 2,0051,246
AmritsarIndia 2,7471,707
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4473,385
AbadanIran 4,2022,611
ArakIran 4,3092,678
AlbengaItaly 8,0154,980
AlgheroItaly 7,9584,945
AmendolaItaly 7,3594,573
AnconaItaly 7,5804,710
ArezzoItaly 7,7104,791
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3065,783
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2355,739
AbashiriJapan 7,3594,573
AburatsuJapan 5,9153,675
AikawaJapan 6,7064,167
AjiroJapan 6,7024,165
AkitaJapan 6,9094,293
AkuneJapan 5,8193,616
AomoriJapan 6,9944,346
AsahikawaJapan 7,2044,476
AsosanJapan 5,9243,681
AmmanJordan 5,3313,313
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9912,480
AinaziLatvia 7,3514,568
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3542,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1472,577
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6402,883
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0802,535
AtarMauritania 10,0726,259
AgalegaMauritius 3,2962,048
AcapulcoMexico 17,32210,764
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6912,915
AltaiMongolia 4,5872,851
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8172,993
AgadirMorocco 9,5825,954
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3435,185
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5216,538
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7826,700
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9806,823
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9136,782
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8946,770
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,38910,806
AgadezNiger 7,8994,909
AsuncionParaguay 15,1459,411
ArequipaPeru 16,81110,446
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,6212,871
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,23910,091
AradRomania 7,0564,385
AjanRussia 7,3834,588
AldanRussia 6,8474,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5863,471
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8933,662
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4114,605
AnadyrRussia 9,5965,963
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0704,393
ArmavirRussia 5,6253,495
AstrakhanRussia 5,3083,298
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1267,535
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3415,804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8165,478
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6985,405
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8655,509
Abu HamedSudan 5,2423,258
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0893,162
AqiqSudan 4,7142,930
ArbaatSudan 4,8703,026
AromaSudan 4,8953,042
AtbaraSudan 5,1483,199
Abu KamalSyria 5,0223,121
AleppoSyria 5,4123,363
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5151,563
AtakpameTogo 8,7225,420
AdanaTurkey 5,6033,482
AfyonTurkey 6,0653,769
AnkaraTurkey 5,9313,685
AntalyaTurkey 5,9733,712
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0582,522
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8635,507
AberporthUk 9,0085,598
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9725,575
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0643,768
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1863,844
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3232,065
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3392,075
ArtigasUruguay 14,8599,233
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2709,489
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1298,780
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5088,394
Abilene, TxUsa 15,5809,682
Ada, MnUsa 13,9538,671
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2908,880
Aiken, ScUsa 15,0449,348
Akron, OhUsa 14,3228,900
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9819,309
Albany, GaUsa 15,3249,522
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8498,606
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,2968,884
Albion, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2329,465
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5549,044
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2908,880
Algona, IaUsa 14,3758,933
Alice, TxUsa 16,0689,985
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1198,774
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5009,010
Alma, MiUsa 14,2128,831
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9578,673
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,7849,809
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2629,484
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8858,628
Amite, LaUsa 15,6589,730
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2356,981
Anderson, InUsa 14,5549,044
Anderson, ScUsa 14,9819,309
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0918,757
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2908,880
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4617,743
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5949,690
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,7389,780
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9209,271
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8998,637
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5868,442
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7659,175
Athens, GaUsa 15,0999,383
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1699,426
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1958,821
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5355,925
Auburn, NeUsa 14,7249,150
Augusta, GaUsa 15,1069,387
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8378,598
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3898,941
Austin, TxUsa 15,8119,825
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2662,651
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7842,352
AcariguaVenezuela 16,15310,037
AdenYemen 3,9122,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -