Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2882,043
ChlefAlgeria 8,5365,304
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0635,010
CeresArgentina 15,3649,547
ChamicalArgentina 15,7119,763
ChepesArgentina 15,6839,746
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7609,172
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9569,294
CórdobaArgentina 15,4879,624
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4809,619
CorrientesArgentina 15,1789,431
CairnsAustralia 7,6784,771
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6145,353
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0943,165
CedunaAustralia 7,1594,449
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0334,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2744,520
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1785,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3304,555
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,8015,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8084,231
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0611,281
CharnocksBarbados 15,0279,338
CotonouBenin 8,5975,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5668,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6418,476
CabroboBrazil 13,3818,315
CaceresBrazil 15,3599,544
CaetiteBrazil 13,7578,549
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9918,073
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9679,300
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6639,112
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0058,703
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4848,379
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3628,303
CaparaoBrazil 13,6488,481
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4708,992
CaratingaBrazil 13,6848,503
CaravelasBrazil 13,3908,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8978,636
CarolinaBrazil 14,2668,865
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4128,956
CataguasesBrazil 13,7268,530
CatalaoBrazil 14,3068,890
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3758,933
CaxiasBrazil 13,7908,569
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4148,957
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9248,031
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7818,564
ChapecoBrazil 14,6089,077
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2659,486
CipoBrazil 13,3078,269
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4728,993
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8248,590
CordeiroBrazil 13,6858,504
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9908,694
CorumbaBrazil 15,2909,502
CoximBrazil 15,0169,331
CrateusBrazil 13,4978,387
CuiabaBrazil 15,1989,444
CuritibaBrazil 14,3258,902
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3578,300
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4907,140
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1668,182
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2216,973
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1926,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9567,430
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1766,945
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9728,061
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7667,933
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1327,539
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,4658,367
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2128,210
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0408,103
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0348,100
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0308,097
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1248,155
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0858,131
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1077,523
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9318,036
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4567,740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6377,853
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2967,019
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0386,859
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0628,117
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5358,411
Comox, BcCanada 13,2028,204
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8567,367
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9317,414
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3008,265
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4788,375
ChicoChile 14,9169,269
ChillanChile 15,7399,780
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7919,812
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,21410,075
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0709,365
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8029,819
ChangchunChina 5,9413,692
ChangduChina 3,1591,963
ChangshaChina 4,1172,558
ChengduChina 3,5662,216
ChongqingChina 3,6722,282
Camilo DazaColombia 16,55610,288
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5234,675
CamagueyCuba 16,0259,958
CasablancaCuba 16,12510,020
ChebCzech Republic 7,8094,852
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9444,937
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5789,680
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6969,754
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6339,715
CanarEcuador 17,65910,974
CairoEgypt 5,6783,529
CaenFrance 8,7145,415
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5405,307
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5969,070
CocobeachGabon 7,8734,892
CologneGermany 8,2045,098
ChiosGreece 6,4093,983
CorfuGreece 6,9654,328
ConakryGuinea 10,3036,402
CatacamasHonduras 17,10510,629
CholutecaHonduras 17,32410,765
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 616383
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3161,439
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3161,439
ChahbaharIran 2,8841,792
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2965,777
ClonesIreland 9,1775,703
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2585,753
CorkIreland 9,2765,764
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2775,765
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8764,894
CameriItaly 7,9944,968
CampobassoItaly 7,4464,627
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8294,865
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8364,869
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9334,930
Cape MeleItaly 8,0104,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3624,575
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3314,556
CerviaItaly 7,6894,778
CiampinoItaly 7,6204,735
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8144,855
Cisa PassItaly 7,8794,896
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6854,776
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7494,815
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3114,543
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1894,467
ChibaJapan 6,8044,228
ChichibuJapan 6,7234,178
ChichijimaJapan 6,8474,255
ChoshiJapan 6,8744,271
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4193,368
ChilekaMalawi 5,6233,494
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6813,531
ChitipaMalawi 5,5553,452
ChihuahuaMexico 15,9429,907
ComitanMexico 17,25110,720
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8704,891
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5443,445
ChoirMongolia 5,0843,159
CasablancaMorocco 9,3685,821
ChindeMozambique 5,6183,491
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,600994
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6196,599
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7546,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7456,677
CondegaNicaragua 17,27610,736
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,383859
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5473,447
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8303,623
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7803,592
ChhorPakistan 2,3001,429
ChitralPakistan 3,2732,034
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8449,224
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1799,432
CajamarcaPeru 17,68110,987
ChachapoyasPeru 17,60610,941
ChiclayoPeru 17,82811,078
ChimbotePeru 17,68510,989
CuzcoPeru 16,91510,511
CzestochowaPoland 7,3734,582
CoimbraPortugal 9,3685,822
CalafatRomania 6,8594,263
CeahlauRomania 6,7574,199
ClujRomania 6,9154,297
ConstantaRomania 6,4424,003
CraiovaRomania 6,8014,226
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9334,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8054,229
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3635,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6305,984
Cape UelenRussia 10,1156,286
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0654,390
CaraRussia 6,4033,979
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2143,861
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9315,550
ChitaRussia 5,7923,600
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8053,607
CokurdahRussia 8,4085,225
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7044,166
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9574,944
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9453,694
CaceresSpain 9,1995,716
CadizSpain 9,2185,728
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9945,589
CordobaSpain 9,0805,642
ColomboSri Lanka 8452
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5321,574
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4471,520
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3711,473
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5201,566
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3461,458
ChumphonThailand 2,0941,301
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4514,009
CorumTurkey 5,8013,605
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8952,421
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6422,263
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9275,548
CernovcyUkraine 6,8184,237
ChernigovUkraine 6,6284,119
CarrascoUruguay 14,6299,090
ColoniaUruguay 14,7929,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2749,492
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9529,291
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3028,887
Camden, ScUsa 15,0049,323
Canton, NyUsa 13,6838,503
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3978,947
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6349,094
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2158,212
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7219,148
Casper, WyUsa 14,3708,930
Centralia, WaUsa 13,5348,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2818,874
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7229,149
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3648,926
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0719,365
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0719,365
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,5889,065
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8809,246
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4919,005
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1738,807
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0529,354
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6038,453
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6748,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8889,251
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8439,223
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5839,062
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4078,952
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3898,941
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2598,861
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3338,906
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4889,003
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6179,083
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6029,074
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5079,015
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6059,076
Clark, SdUsa 14,1798,811
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3159,517
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8999,258
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1189,395
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2858,877
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4288,966
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9636,813
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3178,897
College Park, MdUsa 14,3448,914
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,8429,223
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8129,204
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,0139,330
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6309,091
Columbus, InUsa 14,6609,110
Columbus, KsUsa 15,0479,350
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4648,988
Conception, MoUsa 14,7169,144
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7839,186
Conway, ArUsa 15,2269,461
Conway, ScUsa 14,9189,270
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,8768,623
Corning, ArUsa 15,0989,382
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6978,512
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0899,998
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,6039,696
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9648,678
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,7648,553
Covington, LaUsa 15,6179,704
Covington, TnUsa 15,0789,370
Crete, NeUsa 14,6199,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,0638,739
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4282,752
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4282,752
CaracasVenezuela 15,8769,865
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6559,728
CoroVenezuela 16,09310,000
ChipataZambia 5,7693,585
ChomaZambia 6,4524,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -