Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5702,219
ShkoderAlbania 7,0654,390
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0424,997
SaltaArgentina 15,9079,885
San AntonioArgentina 14,9789,307
San LuisArgentina 15,5509,663
San RafaelArgentina 15,6249,709
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1929,440
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6709,737
SarmientoArgentina 14,8669,238
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7395,430
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7395,430
SalzburgAustria 7,7124,792
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9803,095
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7472,950
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2787,008
SaveBenin 8,5695,325
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9069,884
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2014,475
SalvadorBrazil 13,3138,273
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6299,090
SantaremBrazil 15,0089,326
SantosBrazil 14,0618,737
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2508,855
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7589,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,2448,230
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3188,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7959,194
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9568,672
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8658,616
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4498,358
São PauloBrazil 14,0988,761
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2248,839
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,60410,318
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4868,380
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3588,301
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9068,641
SobralBrazil 13,4458,355
SoureBrazil 14,3048,889
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9618,675
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4588,984
SurubimBrazil 12,9788,065
SadovoBulgaria 6,6404,126
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7514,195
SofiaBulgaria 6,7794,212
SiemreapCambodia 2,6491,646
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0528,110
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6058,454
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2518,234
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4177,095
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0538,111
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3508,296
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8328,595
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4507,737
Scott, SkCanada 13,3068,268
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8397,978
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1878,194
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5078,393
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0376,859
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6098,457
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5698,432
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8978,014
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6317,849
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6127,837
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0538,111
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5478,418
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5458,417
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8788,003
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2536,371
SalCape Verde 11,1696,940
SantiagoChile 15,8669,859
SewellChile 15,8039,820
ShanghaiChina 5,0103,113
ShantouChina 4,2582,646
ShenyangChina 5,6963,539
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,03310,585
Simon BolivarColombia 16,52610,269
San JoseCosta Rica 17,42510,828
SibenikCroatia 7,3954,595
SplitCroatia 7,3474,566
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7964,844
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1745,079
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6359,716
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6179,704
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5799,681
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6389,718
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5639,671
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6679,736
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6839,746
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7069,760
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7439,783
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5629,671
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5869,685
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6579,729
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7069,760
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6639,733
San GabrielEcuador 17,43510,834
SalloumEgypt 6,2943,911
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2113,860
SohagEgypt 5,5513,450
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3873,348
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,39310,808
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7978,574
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7594,822
StrasbourgFrance 8,1185,045
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5609,048
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7559,169
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5113,424
SchleswigGermany 8,1015,034
StuttgartGermany 8,0094,977
SamosGreece 6,3233,929
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5674,081
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4944,035
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8696,754
SiguiriGuinea 9,7936,085
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,26710,730
SzegedHungary 7,1484,442
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4334,619
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8606,127
SagarIndia 1,8301,137
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0141,873
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7624,202
SemnanIran 4,1592,584
ShahroudIran 4,1232,562
ShirazIran 3,7992,361
ShannonIreland 9,3005,779
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0404,996
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3444,563
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1024,413
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8684,889
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9364,931
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2544,508
SigonellaItaly 7,3434,563
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5465,932
SagaJapan 5,8693,647
SaigoJapan 6,2313,872
SakaiJapan 6,2013,853
SakataJapan 6,8664,267
SapporoJapan 7,1024,414
SaseboJapan 5,8153,614
SendaiJapan 6,9374,311
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0943,787
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9473,695
ShinjoJapan 6,9014,288
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3623,953
ShirakawaJapan 6,8514,257
ShizuokaJapan 6,6384,125
SumotoJapan 6,3103,921
SuttsuJapan 7,0084,355
SuwaJapan 6,6404,126
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,40610,195
SavannakhetLaos 2,8241,755
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3184,547
SiluteLithuania 7,4004,599
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8924,283
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1172,558
SalimaMalawi 5,5773,465
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1662,589
SibuMalaysia 3,5312,194
SanMali 9,3015,780
SegouMali 9,4425,867
SikassoMali 9,4175,852
St. BrandonMauritius 3,5052,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,34210,776
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7912,977
SainshandMongolia 5,0543,141
SafiMorocco 9,5285,921
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6545,999
SittweMyanmar 1,9501,212
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4235,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6415,370
SaiqOman 2,9841,854
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0421,890
SurOman 2,7931,736
SialkotPakistan 2,8481,770
SibbiPakistan 2,7811,728
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0529,353
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,20910,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9643,085
SandomierzPoland 7,1954,471
SniezkaPoland 7,5964,720
SuwalkiPoland 7,2594,511
SzczecinPoland 7,7484,815
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4485,871
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8646,751
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,3359,529
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,1612,586
Satu MareRomania 7,0034,352
SibiuRomania 6,8404,250
SulinaRomania 6,4043,980
SadrinskRussia 5,6003,480
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1684,454
SalekhardRussia 6,6514,133
SaratovRussia 5,8213,617
SejmcanRussia 8,3665,199
SelagoncyRussia 7,0314,369
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0034,973
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4704,020
SmolenskRussia 6,7684,206
SociRussia 5,6253,495
SortovalaRussia 7,2564,509
SuntarRussia 6,7934,221
SurgutRussia 6,0073,733
SverdlovskRussia 5,7523,575
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4984,038
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1069,387
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2005,095
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0701,908
SingaporeSingapore 2,7031,680
SliacSlovakia 7,2954,533
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7533,575
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6733,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1185,666
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8255,484
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9675,572
SevilleSpain 9,1765,702
SennarSudan 5,1483,199
ShambatSudan 5,2793,280
ShendiSudan 5,1933,227
StenseleSweden 8,0244,986
StockholmSweden 7,7524,817
StorlienSweden 8,1925,090
SundsvallSweden 7,9084,914
SantisSwitzerland 7,9714,953
SongeaTanzania 5,3523,326
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,7941,736
SongkhlaThailand 2,2321,387
Suphan BuriThailand 2,2931,425
Surat ThaniThailand 2,0751,289
SurinThailand 2,6521,648
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7615,444
SokodeTogo 8,7025,407
SfaxTunisia 7,6824,774
SousseTunisia 7,6994,784
SamsunTurkey 5,7383,566
SiirtTurkey 5,1323,189
SivasTurkey 5,6043,483
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7702,343
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1355,677
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1085,660
SarataUkraine 6,4524,009
SarnyUkraine 6,9044,290
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0733,774
SumyUkraine 6,3893,970
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3002,051
SaltoUruguay 14,9479,288
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4248,963
Safford, AzUsa 15,3849,560
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6168,461
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,6409,719
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7889,189
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,6239,087
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2648,864
Salem, InUsa 14,6609,110
Salem, OrUsa 13,7408,538
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,5059,014
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,6969,754
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,8999,880
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,1759,430
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,4748,994
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,3349,529
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,7889,189
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9238,652
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,9299,277
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,8229,210
Santuck, ScUsa 14,9439,286
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8278,592
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1979,444
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9579,295
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5159,020
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,6609,110
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4978,387
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,5148,398
Sedan, KsUsa 15,0449,348
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3698,308
Selma, AlUsa 15,4269,586
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9788,686
Seymour, InUsa 14,6609,110
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,7379,158
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1618,800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5349,653
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,4608,986
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3318,906
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,3828,937
Southport, NcUsa 14,8729,241
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8399,221
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5029,012
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6759,119
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6408,476
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0408,724
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6559,107
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,0029,323
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4526,495
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0948,758
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7889,189
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9618,676
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0238,714
State College, PaUsa 14,2058,827
State University, MsUsa 15,3779,555
State University, NmUsa 15,5589,668
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5149,019
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,6329,093
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6799,122
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4959,007
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4258,964
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8698,618
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,2569,480
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0669,362
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,7358,535
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,8039,199
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6139,081
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9098,643
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8192,373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,55410,287
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0569,977
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5369,654
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8206,102
SocotraYemen 2,9541,836
SenangaZambia 6,8084,230
SerenjeZambia 5,9973,727
SeshekeZambia 6,7534,196
SolweziZambia 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -