Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0883,162
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7462,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9393,069
YaoundeCameroon 7,6234,737
YokoCameroon 7,5094,666
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3898,320
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1367,542
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4798,376
YanjiChina 6,1913,847
YichangChina 4,1252,563
YinchuanChina 4,3122,679
YiningChina 4,0582,522
YariguiesColombia 16,72910,395
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6509,725
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6359,716
YazdIran 3,8302,380
YakushimaJapan 5,8113,611
YamagataJapan 6,8904,282
YamaguchiJapan 6,0003,729
YokkaichiJapan 6,4764,024
YokohamaJapan 6,7604,201
YonagoJapan 6,2063,857
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9093,050
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3453,943
YeMyanmar 2,0931,301
YolaNigeria 7,4624,637
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7003,542
YurimaguasPeru 17,41210,820
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7493,572
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3234,551
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
Yakima, WaUsa 13,6618,489
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7707,314
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0818,750
York, PaUsa 14,2488,854
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2618,862
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2819,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -