Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5082,180
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0815,022
HuamboAngola 7,4854,651
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9233,681
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7635,445
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7525,438
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6474,752
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1076,902
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7397,295
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1898,196
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1678,182
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0438,726
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3167,653
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2548,858
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2907,637
Hope, BcCanada 13,3488,295
HaikouChina 3,5072,179
HailarChina 5,9153,676
HamiChina 4,1362,570
HetanChina 3,2992,050
HavanaCuba 16,14510,033
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5899,687
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5539,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7879,810
HelwanEgypt 5,6773,528
HurguadaEgypt 5,3743,339
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1255,671
HelsinkiFinland 7,4534,631
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4434,625
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3939,565
HamburgGermany 8,0525,003
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0535,004
HannoverGermany 8,0475,001
HelgolandGermany 8,1995,095
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8584,883
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3963,975
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9706,817
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2408,227
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8968,014
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5265,920
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,129702
HaifaIsrael 5,4503,387
HaboroJapan 7,1694,455
HachijojimaJapan 6,7194,175
HachinoheJapan 7,0484,380
HagiJapan 6,0053,731
HakodateJapan 7,0214,363
HamadaJapan 6,0793,777
HamamatsuJapan 6,5714,083
HikoneJapan 6,4554,011
HimejiJapan 6,3043,917
HiradoJapan 5,8063,608
HirooJapan 7,2394,499
HiroshimaJapan 6,0973,789
HitaJapan 5,9263,683
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8753,651
HunLibya 7,1264,428
HomboriMali 8,9415,556
HomalinMyanmar 2,4771,539
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1431,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7716,693
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6876,641
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
HororataNew Zealand 10,7076,654
HyderabadPakistan 2,3611,467
HuanucoPeru 17,42610,829
HelPoland 7,5284,678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8494,256
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0293,746
HatangaRussia 7,3314,556
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8124,233
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8156,099
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6342,880
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3384,560
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,0145,601
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6733,525
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0223,742
HambantotaSri Lanka 172107
HalaibSudan 4,9543,079
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9483,075
HudeibaSudan 5,1503,200
HaparandaSweden 7,7684,827
HarnosandSweden 7,8894,903
HamaSyria 5,3993,355
HassakahSyria 5,1453,197
Hua HinThailand 2,2181,378
HakkariTurkey 4,9763,092
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7235,421
HersonUkraine 6,2843,905
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7944,222
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9019,881
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6548,485
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8419,222
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2218,837
Hart, MiUsa 14,1308,781
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8778,623
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4408,973
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2759,492
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3938,944
Hays, KsUsa 14,8489,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3578,921
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7349,156
Helena, MtUsa 13,8808,625
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9928,695
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6799,122
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9439,286
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9029,260
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2059,448
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3949,566
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1818,812
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1628,801
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7339,155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3178,897
Holly, CoUsa 14,9549,292
Homer, AkUsa 11,2747,005
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5469,039
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9269,275
Horton, KsUsa 14,7589,171
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3938,944
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5659,051
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0598,737
Houma, LaUsa 15,7859,809
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8289,835
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6219,085
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1419,409
Huron, SdUsa 14,2488,854
HanoiVietnam 3,1271,943
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9101,808
HarareZimbabwe 6,0963,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -