Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2482,018
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7164,795
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0453,135
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0178,710
ZhengzhouChina 4,5532,829
ZhijiangChina 3,8032,363
ZagrebCroatia 7,4424,625
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8524,879
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8354,247
ZahedanIran 3,1831,978
ZanjanIran 4,5772,844
ZacatecasMexico 16,63610,338
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0633,146
ZinderNiger 7,8084,852
ZhobPakistan 2,8871,794
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5992,858
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5992,858
ZamoscPoland 7,0974,410
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6464,751
ZigalovoRussia 5,7063,546
ZiganskRussia 7,3494,567
ZyryankaRussia 8,3705,201
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7415,432
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0314,990
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8112,990
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0833,780
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1873,845
ZitomirUkraine 6,7194,175
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,3893,970
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4524,009
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,8569,232
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,2548,857
ZambeziZambia 6,7374,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -