Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4442,140
FarahAfghanistan 3,3462,079
FormosaArgentina 15,1729,428
ForrestAustralia 6,6294,119
FrancistownBotswana 6,5914,096
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5737,813
FloraniaBrazil 13,0838,130
FlorestaBrazil 13,2988,263
FlorianoBrazil 13,7728,558
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2078,828
FormosaBrazil 14,2608,861
FortalezaBrazil 13,2538,236
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8429,223
FrancaBrazil 14,2258,839
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0928,135
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5797,817
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8077,959
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3627,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4358,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0947,516
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4327,726
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5467,796
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2348,224
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2348,224
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6777,256
FayaChad 6,7134,171
FamagustaCyprus 5,6353,502
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1925,091
FarafraEgypt 5,9233,680
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4784,647
FichtelbergGermany 7,7794,834
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0725,016
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8764,273
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1906,953
FaranahGuinea 9,9856,205
FalconaraItaly 7,5934,718
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7674,827
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3704,580
FonniItaly 7,8714,891
FrontoneItaly 7,6414,748
FrosinoneItaly 7,5584,697
FukauraJapan 6,9214,301
FukueJapan 5,7193,554
FukuiJapan 6,4764,024
FukuokaJapan 5,8863,658
FukushimaJapan 6,8884,280
FukuyamaJapan 6,1683,833
FushikiJapan 6,5694,082
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9762,471
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8493,013
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1133,177
FunchalMadeira 10,2346,360
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,1059,386
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1175,665
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3545,191
FaroPortugal 9,3615,817
FerganaRussia 3,7592,336
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2726,383
FalunSweden 7,9264,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6045,346
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0063,732
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0536,869
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7169,145
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,5709,054
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,2648,864
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9638,677
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4738,372
Farmington, MnUsa 14,1438,789
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8629,235
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1778,810
Fayette, IaUsa 14,3518,918
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,1469,412
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8209,209
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4439,596
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,3539,541
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,6889,127
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3798,935
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1069,387
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1828,813
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2078,828
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6439,099
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3758,933
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6929,130
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7549,789
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9379,282
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2249,460
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4288,965
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5189,643
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7868,567
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7379,158
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7709,800
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2658,864
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4428,974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,6709,116
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0688,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -