Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1721,971
TiranaAlbania 7,0234,364
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1475,062
TebessaAlgeria 7,9214,922
TimimounAlgeria 8,6435,371
TindoufAlgeria 9,4765,889
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0935,029
TrelewArgentina 14,8209,209
TucumanArgentina 15,7949,814
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6164,111
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6154,110
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1344,433
TibooburraAustralia 7,7554,819
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8524,879
TshaneBotswana 7,2424,500
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1718,806
TarauacaBrazil 16,83510,461
TauaBrazil 13,4798,376
TefeBrazil 16,12310,019
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6298,469
TeresinaBrazil 13,7348,534
TiriosBrazil 15,0509,352
TorresBrazil 14,2728,869
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1338,782
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6619,111
TriunfoBrazil 13,2448,230
TucuruiBrazil 14,4788,997
TuriacuBrazil 13,9748,684
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4427,110
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6197,842
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9527,427
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1838,192
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4337,726
Thompson, MbCanada 12,9788,065
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7258,529
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2338,223
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9798,686
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9828,688
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8648,616
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1378,164
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8888,009
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6099,699
TaiyuanChina 4,6642,898
TaoyuanChina 4,7522,953
TengchongChina 2,7481,708
TønderDenmark 8,1525,066
TylstrupDenmark 8,1385,057
TystofteDenmark 8,0064,975
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7739,801
TahrirEgypt 5,7613,580
TantaEgypt 5,7373,565
TallinEstonia 7,4154,608
TartuEstonia 7,2624,513
TampereFinland 7,5594,698
TurkuFinland 7,5864,714
ToulonFrance 8,1805,083
ToulouseFrance 8,5505,313
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0089,326
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4208,961
TchibanGabon 7,7794,834
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1573,205
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2075,100
TamaleGhana 8,9195,542
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7414,189
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7004,163
TimehriGuyana 15,1709,427
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,25810,724
TelaHonduras 17,11110,633
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 393244
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 393244
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5042,799
TabrizIran 4,8262,999
TeheranIran 4,3092,678
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4273,373
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2084,479
TarvisioItaly 7,6394,747
TermoliItaly 7,4274,615
TorinoItaly 8,0595,008
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0685,014
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5624,699
TrevicoItaly 7,3874,591
TrevisoItaly 7,7264,801
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6074,727
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0655,012
TabouIvory Coast 9,6956,024
TadotsuJapan 6,2073,857
TakadaJapan 6,6804,151
TakamatsuJapan 6,2343,874
TakayamaJapan 6,5684,082
TanegashimaJapan 5,8503,635
TatenoJapan 6,8174,236
TateyamaJapan 6,7684,206
TokushimaJapan 6,2723,898
TokyoJapan 6,7764,211
TomakomaiJapan 7,1074,416
TottoriJapan 6,2863,906
ToyamaJapan 6,5794,088
ToyookaJapan 6,3383,939
TsuJapan 6,4654,017
TsurugaJapan 6,4504,008
TsuyamaJapan 6,2533,886
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9453,073
TripoliLebanon 5,4493,386
TobrukLibya 6,4183,988
TripoliLibya 7,4324,618
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3814,587
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4322,754
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1133,177
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2553,265
ThyoloMalawi 5,6203,492
TawauMalaysia 4,1642,587
TessalitMali 8,6185,356
TimbuktuMali 9,0685,635
TombMali 9,0675,634
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9326,172
TacubayaMexico 17,02710,581
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,71110,384
TarialanMongolia 5,0973,167
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8843,035
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8753,029
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7652,961
TangierMorocco 9,1885,710
TarfayaMorocco 9,9486,181
TazaMorocco 9,0255,608
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,3261,445
TaungooMyanmar 2,1561,339
ThandweMyanmar 1,9451,209
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8956,149
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6306,605
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9926,831
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5186,536
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9706,817
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0206,848
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9296,792
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,770
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6576,623
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6686,629
TahouaNiger 8,2035,097
TillaberyNiger 8,6165,354
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7353,564
TromsoNorway 8,1575,069
TrondheimNorway 8,2755,142
ThumraitOman 3,0711,908
TacnaPeru 16,62610,332
TarapotoPeru 17,44510,841
TrujilloPeru 17,75211,031
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,9133,053
TorunPoland 7,4844,651
TimisoaraRomania 7,0474,379
TambovRussia 6,1503,822
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1142,557
TaraRussia 5,5213,431
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3913,972
TermezRussia 3,5682,217
TernejRussia 6,8064,230
TobolskRussia 5,7313,561
TomskRussia 5,4673,397
Tot’MaRussia 6,6314,120
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4464,006
TuapseRussia 5,7033,544
TuraRussia 6,5094,045
TurukhanskRussia 6,5134,047
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5442,824
TortosaSpain 8,6155,353
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15898
TokerSudan 4,7652,961
TartousSyria 5,4613,393
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7802,971
TaboraTanzania 5,4553,390
TakThailand 2,2911,423
TrangThailand 2,1221,319
TabligboTogo 8,6925,401
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7446,676
TunisTunisia 7,7464,813
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5302,815
TireeUk 9,1475,684
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8055,471
TernopilUkraine 6,8854,279
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5599,047
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2749,491
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1506,929
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2909,501
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4939,628
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,6689,736
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6689,115
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8068,579
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,7249,150
Temple, TxUsa 15,7209,769
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7669,797
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,4569,605
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3588,922
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4738,994
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3268,902
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5239,024
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8249,212
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0538,733
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0509,352
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1708,806
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4419,595
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1449,411
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3169,517
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9058,641
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9212,437
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4749,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -