Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7105,413
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5685,324
OranArgentina 15,8639,857
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9843,097
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0754,396
OstendeBelgium 8,4885,275
ObidosBrazil 15,0909,377
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9545,564
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,6778,499
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,6788,500
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4879,624
OdenseDenmark 8,0645,011
OtavaloEcuador 17,49610,872
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4317,103
OuluFinland 7,6714,767
OroomiehIran 4,8873,037
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8594,883
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6465,994
ObihiroJapan 7,2474,504
OfunatoJapan 7,0274,366
OitaJapan 5,9853,719
OkayamaJapan 6,2333,873
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5423,444
OmaezakiJapan 6,6124,109
OmuJapan 7,2734,519
OnahamaJapan 6,9054,291
OsakaJapan 6,3743,961
OshimaJapan 6,7184,175
OtaruJapan 7,0824,401
OwaseJapan 6,4183,988
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3225,793
OujoaMorocco 8,8345,489
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9796,201
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5526,557
OphirNew Zealand 10,5366,547
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1236,912
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4246,478
OcotalNicaragua 17,25610,723
OrlandNorway 8,3245,173
OsloNorway 8,1655,074
OhotskRussia 7,7814,835
OkhotskRussia 7,7814,835
OlekminskRussia 6,7604,201
OlenekRussia 7,1844,464
OmskRussia 5,3243,308
OnegaRussia 7,1084,417
OrenburgRussia 5,4353,377
OymyakonRussia 7,9324,929
OviedoSpain 9,1355,677
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0745,018
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9115,537
OdessaUkraine 6,3963,974
OvrucUkraine 6,7714,207
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9209,271
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4278,965
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3248,901
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0768,747
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6838,503
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,2469,474
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8269,213
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1878,816
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5418,415
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5799,060
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5739,056
Oolitic, InUsa 14,6869,126
Orlando, FlUsa 15,5669,673
Orono, MeUsa 13,4278,344
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1828,813
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8918,632
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,5179,021
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8269,213
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8259,213
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1908,818
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2569,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -