Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2792,038
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1651,967
JuninArgentina 15,0469,349
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4428,974
JacobinaBrazil 13,5208,401
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,1748,186
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,8788,003
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1228,775
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7898,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1758,187
JiuquanChina 4,0202,498
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,42810,830
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6769,741
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8299,836
JoensuuFinland 7,3614,574
JokioinenFinland 7,5404,685
JyvskylFinland 7,5194,673
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7196,661
JulianehbGreenland 11,1256,913
JagdalpurIndia 1,304810
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3052,054
JerusalemIsrael 5,3943,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,32810,768
JosNigeria 7,8464,876
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1885,710
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1765,702
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6321,636
JhelumPakistan 2,9141,811
JiwaniPakistan 2,7781,726
JuliacaPeru 16,68610,369
JakutskRussia 7,2614,512
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4493,386
JenisejskRussia 5,7593,579
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4834,650
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3234,550
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8206,102
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6872,913
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2302,629
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7524,196
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1945,713
JubaSudan 5,3973,353
JokkmokkSweden 7,9794,958
JönköpingSweden 7,9114,916
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9154,918
JendoubaTunisia 7,8694,890
JerbaTunisia 7,6654,763
JerseyUk 8,8405,494
JaltaUkraine 6,0603,766
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4779,617
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0939,379
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,3829,559
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6459,101
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2928,881
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -