Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5355,303
LuandaAngola 7,6564,758
LuenaAngola 7,0184,361
La PlataArgentina 14,7799,184
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0259,958
La RiojaArgentina 15,8099,824
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2659,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6229,086
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4489,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6875,398
LavertonAustralia 8,3415,183
LearmonthAustralia 4,9413,070
LongreachAustralia 7,7404,810
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,7414,810
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3865,833
Low HeadAustralia 8,6345,366
LinzAustria 7,6374,745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8205,481
LerwickUk 8,8215,481
La PazBolivia 16,45510,225
LavrasBrazil 13,9658,678
LencoisBrazil 13,6238,466
LinharesBrazil 13,4688,369
LondrinaBrazil 14,5599,047
LomBulgaria 6,8294,244
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0338,099
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6818,502
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5017,147
Langara, BcCanada 12,4777,753
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2848,255
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5328,409
London, OnCanada 14,0978,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3147,031
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,8617,992
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2598,239
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1806,326
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,13910,029
LanzhouChina 3,9812,474
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7131,686
Las GaviotasColombia 16,56010,291
LimonCosta Rica 17,34210,777
LarnacaCyprus 5,6523,512
LimassolCyprus 5,6943,538
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2233,867
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4864,031
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2235,110
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5929,689
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6599,730
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6459,722
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6459,722
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,61910,949
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,72311,013
LuxorEgypt 5,4313,375
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,39810,811
Laucala BayFiji 11,1156,907
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3294,555
Le MansFrance 8,6605,382
LilleFrance 8,4695,263
LyonFrance 8,2845,148
LambarnGabon 7,8294,865
LastourvilleGabon 7,5584,697
LibrevilleGabon 7,9014,910
LeipzigGermany 7,8414,872
LindenbergGermany 7,7474,814
LamiaGreece 6,7364,186
LarissaGreece 6,7594,200
LemnosGreece 6,5504,070
LimnosGreece 6,5384,063
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0609,358
LabeGuinea 10,1336,297
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7347,913
La CeibaHonduras 17,07710,612
La MesaHonduras 17,15910,663
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9811,852
LudhianaIndia 2,6431,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5164,671
LatinaItaly 7,5884,715
LatronicoItaly 7,3024,538
LecceItaly 7,1294,430
LodwarKenya 4,9733,091
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7221,691
LiepajaLatvia 7,4724,643
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3654,577
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2365,118
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9554,322
LabuanMalaysia 3,8612,400
LuqaMalta 7,3554,570
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0999,383
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,31610,139
LashioMyanmar 2,5321,573
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7656,690
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9606,811
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9336,794
LagosNigeria 8,4905,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3645,197
LillehammerNorway 8,2095,101
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7501,709
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2619,484
LimaPeru 17,49710,873
LegaspiPhilippines 4,7802,970
LisbonPortugal 9,4475,871
LeninbadRussia 3,7922,356
LevsiRussia 5,9313,686
LungiSierra Leone 10,2726,383
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5594,697
LanzaroteSpain 9,9896,207
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8505,499
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9914,966
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9794,958
LatakiaSyria 5,4993,417
LampangThailand 2,3941,488
LoeiThailand 2,5681,596
Lop BuriThailand 2,3541,463
LomeTogo 8,7245,421
LeemingUk 8,8095,474
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8205,481
London, EnglandUk 8,7145,415
London-GatwickUk 8,7055,409
LynehamUk 8,8305,487
L’VovUkraine 7,0114,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5004,039
LozovajaUkraine 6,1713,835
LubnyUkraine 6,4394,001
LuckUkraine 6,9484,318
LuganskUkraine 5,9733,712
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2458,852
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5549,044
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7489,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,7799,805
Lake City, FlUsa 15,4869,623
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,7128,520
Laketown, UtUsa 14,3958,945
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9269,275
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,7289,774
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,3488,916
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,3488,916
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7348,535
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5569,046
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,12310,019
Larned, KsUsa 14,9599,296
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,9479,288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9089,264
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3458,914
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8269,213
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7018,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3918,943
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9139,267
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8169,207
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9338,658
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8299,215
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8429,223
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1109,390
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6029,074
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7848,566
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5648,429
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8169,207
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5659,051
Libby, MtUsa 13,6128,459
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6349,094
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3878,940
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0688,742
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,2599,482
Llano, TxUsa 15,7379,779
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6159,082
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,0279,338
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,9999,321
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,0059,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2569,480
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6799,122
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7399,159
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3779,555
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5959,069
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8208,588
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,4379,593
Luling, TxUsa 15,8799,867
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4098,954
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6009,072
LivingstoneZambia 6,6154,110
LundaziZambia 5,6573,515
LusakaZambia 6,2573,888
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2553,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -