Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3012,051
BustAfghanistan 3,1501,958
BatnaAlgeria 8,0865,025
BecharAlgeria 8,8775,516
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2045,098
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8765,516
BiskraAlgeria 8,1345,054
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0184,983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0988,139
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9248,031
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9308,035
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5747,814
ByrdAntarctica 11,8807,383
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9059,262
BarilocheArgentina 15,3339,528
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8459,225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1355,055
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7185,417
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3953,352
BrestBelarus 7,1264,428
BrusselsBelgium 8,3845,210
Belize CityBelize 16,96910,545
BeninBenin 8,5975,343
BohiconBenin 8,6225,358
BermudaBermuda 14,2438,851
BageBrazil 14,6079,077
BambuiBrazil 14,0818,750
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8388,599
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3688,307
BarcelosBrazil 15,8839,870
BarraBrazil 13,8148,584
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0088,705
BarreirasBrazil 14,0158,709
BelémBrazil 14,3078,891
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8688,618
BelterraBrazil 15,0399,346
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9098,643
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3568,921
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8448,603
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3238,900
BrevesBrazil 14,5339,031
BurgasBulgaria 6,4574,012
BurundiBurundi 5,7903,598
BatouriCameroon 7,3014,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2088,208
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3488,295
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0307,475
Banff, AbCanada 13,3168,275
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6588,487
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1757,566
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5008,389
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1298,159
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6828,502
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6358,473
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5788,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2066,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9778,064
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6887,884
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7127,900
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5087,151
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8444,253
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3263,931
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9739,304
BeijingChina 5,0753,154
BarranquillaColombia 16,59110,310
Benito SalasColombia 17,07710,612
BogotáColombia 16,88110,490
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4844,651
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0623,767
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6534,135
BaniDominican Republic 15,7119,763
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7789,805
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6209,706
BahariyaEgypt 5,8653,645
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6773,528
BiarritzFrance 8,7855,459
BordeauxFrance 8,7195,418
BrestFrance 9,0035,594
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2748,870
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2748,870
BitamGabon 7,6504,754
BanjulGambia 10,5596,562
BerlinGermany 7,8084,852
BrockenGermany 7,9704,953
BokeGuinea 10,4116,470
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4796,512
BudapestHungary 7,2694,517
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2534,507
BangaloreIndia 683425
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,123698
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,539956
BikanerIndia 2,4011,492
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1672,589
BabolsarIran 4,2942,669
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3502,082
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5642,836
Bandar LengehIran 3,4312,132
BirjandIran 3,5692,218
BushehrIran 3,9092,429
BaghdadIraq 4,6902,915
BasraIraq 4,2522,642
BelmulletIreland 9,3595,816
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2285,734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2644,514
BergamoItaly 7,9174,919
BolognaItaly 7,7734,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8074,852
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3024,537
BrindisiItaly 7,1544,446
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1435,682
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3975,839
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4152,743
BeirutLebanon 5,4493,386
BenghaziLibya 6,7614,201
BirzaiLithuania 7,2484,504
BitolaMacedonia 6,8874,280
BlantyreMalawi 5,6233,494
BvumbweMalawi 5,6243,495
BintuluMalaysia 3,6462,266
BamakoMali 9,6525,998
Bko-SMali 9,6475,995
BougounMali 9,6135,974
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8526,122
BaitagMongolia 4,4272,751
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8703,026
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1993,231
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3683,336
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2443,259
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7192,932
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3923,350
BulganMongolia 5,0843,159
BhamawMyanmar 2,5891,609
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7656,690
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5816,575
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9586,809
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,22910,706
BilmaNiger 7,3734,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2115,102
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3805,207
BergenNorway 8,4685,262
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4675,261
BjornoyaNorway 8,3845,210
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2285,113
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2575,131
BadinPakistan 2,2651,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6081,621
BalakotPakistan 3,0781,913
BarkhanPakistan 2,7291,696
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,13610,648
BascoPhilippines 4,6992,920
BialystokPoland 7,2014,475
BejaPortugal 9,3435,806
BragancaPortugal 9,2155,727
BistritaRomania 6,8634,265
BucharestRomania 6,6444,128
BajkitRussia 6,1693,833
BarabinskRussia 5,3283,311
BarnaulRussia 5,1193,181
BerezovoRussia 6,3963,975
BiserRussia 5,9673,708
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4404,002
BogdarinRussia 6,0023,730
BogucanyRussia 5,8483,634
BomnakRussia 6,7774,212
BorRussia 6,0703,772
BorzjaRussia 5,8243,619
BratskRussia 5,7423,568
BelgradeSerbia 7,0744,396
BoSierra Leone 10,1266,292
BontheSierra Leone 10,2126,346
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4234,613
BerberaSomalia 3,8932,419
BusanSouth Korea 5,8243,619
BadajozSpain 9,2465,745
BarcelonaSpain 8,4845,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9565,565
BabanusaSudan 5,7743,588
BaselSwitzerland 8,1075,038
BernSwitzerland 8,1045,036
BangkokThailand 2,3131,437
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3231,444
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2951,426
BizerteTunisia 7,7894,840
BalikesirTurkey 6,3103,921
BursaTurkey 6,2403,878
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8192,373
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1615,693
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1125,662
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1125,662
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8135,477
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8175,479
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6985,405
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,8299,215
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,6569,729
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3138,894
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3226,414
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3236,415
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2949,504
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7039,758
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7229,148
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6299,091
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7938,571
Beeville, TxUsa 16,0229,956
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4608,986
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4538,981
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7246,664
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6548,485
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7776,697
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1906,954
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1508,793
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0268,716
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9918,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2549,479
Bishop, CaUsa 14,6639,112
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9838,689
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,6589,109
Blackville, ScUsa 15,0799,370
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3468,293
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4639,609
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0028,701
Boerne, TxUsa 15,8719,862
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,0998,761
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1899,438
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0518,731
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7618,551
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0858,753
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8719,241
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7729,179
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8169,828
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9698,680
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2239,460
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8109,203
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9698,680
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3508,917
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6269,089
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5099,638
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,29510,126
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8039,199
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2999,507
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4758,995
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3838,938
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0248,715
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6709,737
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7049,137
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5809,060
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6598,488
Burns, OregonUsa 14,0118,706
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6652,277
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6799,743
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,13310,025
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4323,997
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -