Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7314,804
In SalahAlgeria 8,4325,240
InnsbruckAustria 7,8224,861
IbiriteBrazil 13,8808,625
IguatuBrazil 13,3598,302
IlheusBrazil 13,3758,311
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2548,858
IndaialBrazil 14,2868,878
IpameriBrazil 14,3338,907
IraiBrazil 14,6659,113
IreceBrazil 13,6738,496
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5208,401
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4309,588
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1769,430
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7708,557
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6448,478
ItapevaBrazil 14,3188,897
ItirucuBrazil 13,4698,370
ItuacuBrazil 13,6158,461
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8599,233
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9976,834
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4337,726
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1856,950
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6777,256
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4226,476
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,53010,272
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,59110,931
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9368,660
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6289,712
IzobambaEcuador 17,54810,905
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6173,490
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,39110,807
IoanninaGreece 6,8934,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7186,660
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6776,014
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7651,097
IranshahrIran 3,0191,876
IstranaItaly 7,7334,805
IidaJapan 6,6014,102
IizukaJapan 5,9173,677
IrakoJapan 6,5134,047
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9813,095
IrozakiJapan 6,6694,144
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0173,118
IshinomakiJapan 6,9764,335
IwamizawaJapan 7,1434,438
IzuharaJapan 5,8143,613
IrbidJordan 5,3653,334
IfraneMorocco 9,1385,678
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4526,495
IlorinNigeria 8,3325,177
InchonNorth Korea 5,7223,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6725,389
IslamabadPakistan 3,0021,866
IquitosPeru 17,07310,609
IloiloPhilippines 4,6422,884
IasiRomania 6,6464,130
IcaRussia 8,3965,218
IlirnejRussia 9,1395,679
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1054,415
IrkutskRussia 5,4383,379
Ivdel’Russia 6,1453,819
IbizaSpain 8,5355,304
IspartaTurkey 6,0233,743
IstanbulTurkey 6,2713,897
IzmirTurkey 6,3283,932
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9464,316
IzmailUkraine 6,4794,026
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6209,085
Independence, KsUsa 15,0569,356
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,7398,538
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5909,066
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5959,070
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7558,547
Inverness, FlUsa 15,5429,658
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4198,960
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9588,674
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9908,694
IsokaZambia 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -