Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3062,054
NeuquenArgentina 15,3079,512
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9959,318
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1766,323
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2274,491
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7165,416
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7174,795
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6759,741
NatitingouBenin 8,6625,382
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7008,513
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3584,572
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6864,776
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1007,519
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2898,258
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6417,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7467,921
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6237,223
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2688,245
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7038,515
N’DjamenaChad 7,1634,451
NanchangChina 4,4042,737
NanjingChina 4,8172,993
NanningChina 3,4222,127
NicosiaCyprus 5,6913,537
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9484,939
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5939,689
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7839,808
NegeleEthiopia 4,5132,805
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0066,839
NandiFiji 11,0066,839
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6404,747
NancyFrance 8,2235,110
NantesFrance 8,7945,464
NiceFrance 8,0835,023
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8464,876
NurembergGermany 7,8874,901
NurnbergGermany 7,8904,903
NaxosGreece 6,4323,997
NanortalikGreenland 11,1266,914
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0696,878
NordGreenland 9,3005,779
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1146,906
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7486,058
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,523946
New DelhiIndia 2,3721,474
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4624,637
NaganoJapan 6,6644,141
NagasakiJapan 5,8123,612
NagoJapan 5,4493,386
NagoyaJapan 6,5164,049
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4113,363
NaraJapan 6,4033,979
NazeJapan 5,6453,508
NemuroJapan 7,4454,626
NiigataJapan 6,7714,208
NikkoJapan 6,7794,212
NobeokaJapan 5,9683,708
NairobiKenya 4,9353,067
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2678,244
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8022,362
NidaLithuania 7,4244,613
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2272,627
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6712,903
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5183,429
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5743,464
NaraMali 9,5415,929
NioroMali 9,7606,065
NemaMauritania 9,5205,916
NouakchottMauritania 10,4116,470
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9226,166
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0956,895
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7916,705
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0126,843
NandaimeNicaragua 17,40310,814
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3614,574
NiameyNiger 8,5465,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1545,067
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9904,965
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7405,431
NawabshahPakistan 2,4441,519
NokkundiPakistan 3,0081,869
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7039,758
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4982,795
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9954,347
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0553,763
NikolaevRussia 6,3463,943
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3984,597
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0495,623
NizneangarskRussia 5,9553,701
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5283,435
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3153,924
NovgorodRussia 7,0364,372
NovosibirskRussia 5,2943,290
No. 6Sudan 5,3413,319
NyalaSudan 6,0923,786
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8681,783
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3361,452
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1591,341
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5371,577
NarathiwatThailand 2,3711,473
NigdeTurkey 5,6983,541
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4072,739
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2113,860
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3578,921
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3578,921
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9679,301
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5889,687
Neosho, MoUsa 15,0369,344
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7938,571
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0928,757
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2658,864
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,3488,916
New London, WiUsa 14,1468,790
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7249,771
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7329,776
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2648,864
New YorkUsa 14,0238,714
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0478,729
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0418,725
Newark, NjUsa 14,0598,736
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9178,648
Newberry, ScUsa 15,0449,348
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0639,360
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2579,481
Newport, TnUsa 14,8799,246
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3756,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5119,017
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,5129,018
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,8368,598
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5149,019
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6109,079
Norton, KsUsa 14,7379,158
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3278,903
NdolaZambia 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -