Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2427,607
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,432890
ParanaArgentina 15,1489,413
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9449,287
PehuajoArgentina 15,0529,354
PergaminoArgentina 15,0529,353
PigeArgentina 14,9899,314
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4419,595
PosadasArgentina 14,9189,270
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3639,547
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8529,851
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7099,140
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7843,594
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2043,234
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8836,763
ParakouBenin 8,5385,305
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0998,140
ParacatuBrazil 14,2008,824
ParanaBrazil 14,3238,901
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2498,855
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6259,088
ParintinsBrazil 15,2359,467
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5958,448
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5549,044
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1518,794
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5768,436
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2658,243
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6118,458
PeixeBrazil 14,4008,948
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5138,397
PicosBrazil 13,6068,455
PiraiBrazil 13,8358,597
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4338,969
PompeuBrazil 13,9868,691
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0319,341
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7269,151
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4828,999
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0829,994
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3898,942
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4048,951
PosseBrazil 14,1628,800
PlevenBulgaria 6,7104,170
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6554,135
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7221,692
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7467,921
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5407,171
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3948,323
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,6758,498
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4038,328
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2408,227
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7197,904
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0218,091
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6358,473
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2438,230
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8597,991
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5717,812
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4798,376
ParronChile 15,8119,825
Puerto AysenChile 15,0679,363
Puerto MonttChile 15,4219,583
Punta ArenasChile 14,3238,900
PingbianChina 4,3242,687
PeralesColombia 16,99310,560
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,14210,031
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,47710,860
PragueCzech Republic 7,6804,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8429,844
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6299,712
PoloDominican Republic 15,8019,819
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6239,708
PichilingueEcuador 17,67010,980
PortoviejoEcuador 17,77411,045
PuyoEcuador 17,52210,889
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6403,505
ParisFrance 8,5085,287
PerpignanFrance 8,4255,235
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3943,973
Port-GentilGabon 7,9924,966
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,68511,611
PotsdamGermany 7,8214,860
PatrasGreece 6,7764,211
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4656,503
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0376,858
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0619,359
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8649,858
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,94810,532
PecsHungary 7,2784,523
PambanIndia 238148
PuneIndia 1,418881
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4071,496
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3182,062
PadovaItaly 7,7444,812
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8244,862
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4944,657
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5144,669
PantelleriaItaly 7,5924,718
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8544,881
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8494,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6504,754
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5024,662
PiacenzaItaly 7,9024,910
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8294,865
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6934,780
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5734,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3314,556
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6284,740
PrizziItaly 7,4784,647
PakseLaos 2,8941,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2121,375
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9532,456
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9722,468
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5745,328
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0954,409
PatheinMyanmar 1,8751,165
PutaoMyanmar 2,8481,769
PyiMyanmar 2,0401,268
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7856,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9886,828
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,04010,589
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1065,037
PohangNorth Korea 5,8893,660
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7273,559
PadidanPakistan 2,5131,561
PanjgurPakistan 2,7651,719
ParachinarPakistan 3,1201,939
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6701,659
PeshawarPakistan 3,0851,917
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6394,747
PilarParaguay 15,1569,418
PiscoPeru 17,36510,791
PiuraPeru 17,89711,121
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,63910,339
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2242,625
PoznanPoland 7,5764,708
PrzemyslPoland 7,0894,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2955,776
PortalegrePortugal 9,2935,775
Porto Portugal 9,3765,826
PavelecRussia 6,3263,931
PecoraRussia 6,6634,141
PermRussia 5,9873,720
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5585,318
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1104,418
PjatigorskRussia 5,4413,381
PoronajskRussia 7,4204,611
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8813,655
Providenja BayRussia 10,0326,234
PskovRussia 7,1414,438
PodorSenegal 10,3296,419
PopradSlovakia 7,2334,495
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3734,582
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7374,186
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4215,233
PuttalamSri Lanka 8654
Port SudanSudan 4,8403,007
ParamariboSuriname 14,8659,237
PiteňSweden 7,8524,879
PalmyraSyria 5,2443,259
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4919,005
PhetchabunThailand 2,4681,534
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3971,490
PhraeThailand 2,4491,522
PhuketThailand 1,9881,235
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9791,229
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4071,495
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1851,358
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3259,523
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9785,579
PoltavaUkraine 6,3213,928
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7629,173
PradoUruguay 14,6449,100
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5379,033
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7119,141
Pana, IlUsa 14,6939,130
Paoli, InUsa 14,6609,110
Paris, IlUsa 14,6039,075
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9538,671
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6459,722
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4648,988
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,3189,519
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0969,381
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7249,150
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,8038,577
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,5919,689
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5679,052
Perry, OkUsa 15,1749,429
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1858,814
Philo, OhUsa 14,4358,970
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2839,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2518,856
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3109,514
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9338,658
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2838,875
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3218,899
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0238,714
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7888,568
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0989,382
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2618,862
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9338,658
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5179,021
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2439,472
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4368,349
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8129,825
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0678,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4368,349
Portage, WiUsa 14,1938,820
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6118,458
Portland, OregonUsa 13,6878,505
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3328,906
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3529,540
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6008,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3978,947
Princeton, InUsa 14,8189,208
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8388,599
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9039,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,16610,045
PetaukeZambia 5,9283,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -