Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7354,807
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3605,195
DavisAntarctica 8,4585,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4023,978
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0063,732
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8391,764
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4495,250
DhakaBangladesh 2,0961,303
D’UccleBelgium 8,3845,210
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8478,605
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2459,474
DouradosBrazil 14,9509,290
DoualaCameroon 7,8174,858
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4297,724
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5038,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7367,914
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2007,581
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4997,767
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2138,210
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6098,457
DuianChina 3,6772,285
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1944,470
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1042,550
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7249,771
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8009,818
DabaaEgypt 5,9793,716
DakhlaEgypt 5,7933,600
DijonFrance 8,2895,151
DresdenGermany 7,7414,810
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4285,859
DebrecenHungary 7,0824,401
DalatangiIceland 9,4375,864
DaltonganjIndia 1,8861,172
DarbhangaIndia 2,1601,342
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7011,678
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7081,683
DumkaIndia 2,0071,247
DwarkaIndia 2,0511,274
DezfulIran 4,3002,672
DublinIreland 9,1185,666
DecimomannuItaly 7,8854,900
DobbiacoItaly 7,7464,813
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3715,823
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3723,339
DagorettiKenya 4,9343,066
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1314,431
DedzaMalawi 5,6323,500
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6482,888
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6493,510
DaweiMyanmar 2,0831,295
De BiltNetherlands 8,3435,185
De KooyNetherlands 8,3815,208
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3845,210
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0306,854
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7196,661
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5906,581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3025,159
DalbandinPakistan 2,9101,809
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8791,789
DirPakistan 3,2041,991
DroshPakistan 3,2452,016
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4492,764
DohaQatar 3,6392,261
DorohoiRomania 6,7684,206
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3444,564
DudinkaRussia 6,9004,288
DzardzanRussia 7,5154,670
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8152,371
DakarSenegal 10,6346,608
DaruSierra Leone 10,0256,230
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7174,174
DamazinSudan 5,0593,144
DongolaSudan 5,5323,438
DamascusSyria 5,3443,321
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3443,321
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1303,188
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6522,269
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8363,005
DjerbaTunisia 7,6614,761
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2633,270
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9855,583
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9995,592
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2373,876
DonetskUkraine 6,0313,748
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3112,057
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0649,361
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5269,026
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5229,646
Danville, IlUsa 14,6039,075
Darlington, ScUsa 14,9129,267
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6218,464
David City, NeUsa 14,5929,067
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5169,020
Dayton, WaUsa 13,7638,553
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,4989,631
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8119,204
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6259,088
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,9169,891
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4678,990
Delphine, InUsa 14,4738,994
Denton, MdUsa 14,3028,887
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7359,157
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5339,031
Deseret, UtUsa 14,6679,114
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9678,680
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2468,853
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0079,325
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0308,718
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9869,312
Dover, DeUsa 14,3028,887
Dover, TnUsa 15,0319,341
Dublin, TxUsa 15,6239,708
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3978,946
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9328,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8419,222
Durham, NhUsa 13,7018,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3036,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -