Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3925,215
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0304,990
EsquelArgentina 15,1899,439
EzeizaArgentina 14,8389,221
East SaleAustralia 8,5455,310
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3403,940
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3413,940
EssendonAustralia 8,3475,187
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8118,582
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4929,006
EspinosaBrazil 13,7788,562
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5998,451
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1308,159
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0948,137
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1038,143
Edson, AbCanada 13,0458,106
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9508,047
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,3867,697
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7048,516
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7147,900
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2606,376
ErlianChina 5,0633,146
El CaranoColombia 17,07110,608
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,7734,830
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7759,803
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,5709,675
El ArishEgypt 5,4883,411
El TorEgypt 5,4123,363
ErfurtGermany 7,9284,927
EssenGermany 8,2115,102
EsfahanIran 4,0632,525
EilatIsrael 5,3343,314
EsashiJapan 6,9724,333
EldoretKenya 5,0573,142
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9753,092
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5895,958
EeldeNetherlands 8,2655,136
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7306,668
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,38810,805
EnuguNigeria 8,0284,989
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9149,268
EvoraPortugal 9,3415,805
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5284,056
EkimcanRussia 6,9204,300
Elat’MaRussia 6,2873,907
ElistaRussia 5,5263,434
ErbogacenRussia 6,4023,978
EssejRussia 6,9754,334
Ed DueimSudan 5,2893,287
El FasherSudan 6,0433,755
El GeneinaSudan 6,3553,949
El ObeidSudan 5,5123,426
El ShowakSudan 4,9183,056
En NahudSudan 5,7073,546
EdirneTurkey 6,4954,036
ErzincanTurkey 5,4153,365
ErzurumTurkey 5,3093,299
EskisehirTurkey 6,1053,794
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
EntebbeUganda 5,3763,341
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9335,551
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9195,542
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0378,723
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2859,498
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3408,290
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0628,738
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,9529,291
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5909,688
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4718,993
Elko, NvUsa 14,3968,946
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8469,225
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0338,720
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5849,063
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,6048,453
Erie, PaUsa 14,1628,800
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8359,218
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8098,581
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,0999,382
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,0918,756
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0708,743
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,4748,994
Evansville, InUsa 14,8019,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -