Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2212,001
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0671,906
KhostAfghanistan 3,0711,909
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4482,143
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0968,138
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1013,791
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5874,715
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9943,103
KandiBenin 8,4855,273
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,2448,230
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,4738,372
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,4748,373
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3508,296
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6288,469
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8208,588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9096,779
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5557,180
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2037,583
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5808,439
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5762,222
KashiChina 3,5852,228
KunmingChina 3,0701,908
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3244,551
KhargaEgypt 5,6383,503
KosseirEgypt 5,2923,289
KajaaniFinland 7,5394,685
KuopioFinland 7,4594,635
KuusamoFinland 7,5814,711
KarlsruheGermany 8,0705,015
KasselGermany 8,0394,996
KonstanzGermany 7,9904,965
KumasiGhana 9,0305,611
KalamataGreece 6,7204,176
KerkiraGreece 6,9654,328
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6124,109
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8736,757
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6806,015
KankanGuinea 9,8226,104
KindiaGuinea 10,2146,347
KissidougouGuinea 9,9216,165
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0598,115
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9762,471
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9762,470
KeszthelyHungary 7,3744,582
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6746,012
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8801,168
KotaIndia 2,0241,258
KozhikodeIndia 656407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1693,212
KermanIran 3,5162,185
KermanshahIran 4,5252,812
Khoram AbadIran 4,3822,723
KilkennyIreland 9,1915,712
KingstonJamaica 16,23810,090
KagoshimaJapan 5,8353,626
KanazawaJapan 6,5274,056
KaruizawaJapan 6,6864,155
KatsuuraJapan 6,8124,233
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6834,153
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2534,507
KobeJapan 6,3483,945
KochiJapan 6,1673,832
KofuJapan 6,6694,144
KumagayaJapan 6,7534,197
KumamotoJapan 5,8903,660
KumejimaJapan 5,3293,312
KureJapan 6,0993,790
KushiroJapan 7,3414,562
KutchanJapan 7,0534,383
KyotoJapan 6,4033,979
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5942,855
KitaleKenya 5,0773,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1622,586
KufraLibya 6,3363,937
KaunasLithuania 7,2404,499
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4374,621
KybartaiLithuania 7,2914,531
KarongaMalawi 5,5003,417
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4241,506
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9432,450
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3941,488
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5211,567
KuantanMalaysia 2,5611,591
KuchingMalaysia 3,3862,104
KayesMali 9,9936,210
KeniebaMali 9,9956,211
KidalMali 8,5925,339
KitaMali 9,8026,091
KoutiaMali 9,3815,829
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5955,962
KisinevMoldova 6,5464,068
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7403,567
KhatgalMongolia 5,1173,180
KhovdMongolia 4,6312,878
KhujirtMongolia 4,8753,029
KhutagMongolia 5,1063,173
KenitraMorocco 9,2635,756
KalewaMyanmar 2,2971,427
KathaMyanmar 2,5181,565
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0211,256
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9471,210
KengtungMyanmar 2,5761,601
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6231,630
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6964,782
KathmanduNepal 2,3111,436
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6716,010
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,874
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9536,807
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9756,820
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0726,880
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0426,862
KanoNigeria 7,8694,890
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9183,677
KarasjokNorway 7,9204,922
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5155,291
KristiansandNorway 8,2755,142
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3995,219
KhasabOman 3,2942,047
KarachiPakistan 2,3951,489
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,3951,488
KhanpurPakistan 2,5651,594
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6861,669
KororPalau 5,9643,706
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2584,510
KlodzkoPoland 7,5284,678
KoszalinPoland 7,6774,771
KrakowPoland 7,3004,536
KalakanRussia 6,1983,851
KaliningradRussia 7,4274,615
KamenskoeRussia 9,0585,629
KandalaksaRussia 7,5444,688
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3234,551
KazanRussia 6,0263,745
KemRussia 7,3104,543
KerchRussia 5,9573,702
KhabarovskRussia 6,8444,253
KirenskRussia 6,0803,778
KirovRussia 6,2643,893
KljuciRussia 8,7305,425
KolpasevRussia 5,6593,516
KorfRussia 9,0475,622
KostromaRussia 6,5404,064
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3655,198
KotlasRussia 6,5914,096
KrasnodarRussia 5,7553,576
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2903,287
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8133,612
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5083,423
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2155,105
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7633,581
KurganRussia 5,4993,417
KurskRussia 6,3583,951
KyraRussia 5,5283,435
KigaliRwanda 5,6703,524
KoldaSenegal 10,3966,460
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0786,263
KosiceSlovakia 7,1504,443
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1854,465
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0683,771
KadugliSudan 5,5673,459
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3813,344
KassalaSudan 4,8643,023
KhartoumSudan 5,2763,279
KostiSudan 5,2493,262
KalmarSweden 7,7464,813
KaresuandoSweden 7,9684,952
KarlstadSweden 8,0094,977
KristianstadSweden 7,8574,882
KamishliSyria 5,1393,193
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2161,377
Khlong YaiThailand 2,5131,562
Khon KaenThailand 2,6331,636
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3221,443
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5091,559
KairouanTunisia 7,7454,813
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5023,419
KarsTurkey 5,2093,237
KastamonuTurkey 5,9293,684
KayseriTurkey 5,6713,524
KonyaTurkey 5,8693,647
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3982,733
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
KinlossUk 8,9465,559
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2483,883
KievUkraine 6,6124,109
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0763,776
KirovogradUkraine 6,4083,982
KlepininoUkraine 6,1213,803
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2953,912
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0244,365
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3163,925
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3018,887
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6518,483
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7929,192
Keene, NhUsa 13,7478,543
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3948,945
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0589,357
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9629,919
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6079,077
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0936,893
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1799,432
Kinston, NcUsa 14,7769,182
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,0508,731
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9319,278
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3537,055
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3736,446
KabompoZambia 6,6274,118
KabweZambia 6,2213,866
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2153,862
KafirondaZambia 6,1893,846
KaomaZambia 6,6064,105
KasamaZambia 5,7953,601
KasempaZambia 6,4554,011
KawambwaZambia 5,9953,725
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1993,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -