Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurunegala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurunegala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurunegala with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5322,195
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9193,056
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9053,048
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3478,294
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8716,756
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,3688,307
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9508,047
QuinteroChile 15,9489,910
QingdaoChina 5,1493,200
QiqiharChina 6,0483,759
QuitoEcuador 17,53410,896
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4676,504
QuettaPakistan 2,8971,800
Quanah, TxUsa 15,3719,552
Quitman, GaUsa 15,4259,585
Quang TriVietnam 3,0881,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -